Kendal at Oberlin Resident Database

Organizational Directory

OrganizationStaff
Kendal at Oberlin
- KORA
- - Council President: Ann Francis
Vice President: Sue Palmieri
Treasurer: Randall Wagner
Secretary: Sally Nelson-Olin
- - Art Chair: Nina Love
- - Audio-Visual Committee Co-chair: Dennis Cook
Co-chair: John Pesuit
Coordinator: Grace Tompos
- - Bridge Group
- - Cardinal Shop Chair: Cate Schwaegerle
- - Care and Nurturing Chair: Margaret-Ann Ellis
- - Communications Chair: Elizabeth Aldrich
- - Craft Room Chair: Eileen Dettman
- - Creative Arts Studio Committee Chair: Joyce Parker
- - Drama Circle Chair: Janet Smith
- - English Country Dancing
- - Environmental Concerns Chair: John Elder
ViceChair: Dina Schoonmaker
- - Essential Tremor Support Group Chair: Don Hultquist
- - Eureka! Editor: Robert Taylor
- - Fitness and Health Chair: Budd Werner
ViceChair: Beverly Fordyce
- - Food Chair: Janet Kelsey Werner
- - French Language Dining
- - Genealogy and History Interest Group Chair: Nancy Hultquist
- - German Language Dining Chair: Sidney Rosenfeld
- - Gluten-free Advocacy and Resource Group
- - Health Newsletter Chair: Don Hultquist
- - Heiser Desk Volunteers Chair: George Hannauer
ViceChair: Jane Hannauer
- - Horticulture Chair: Melissa Reed
- - House Chair: Ron Price
ViceChair: Chris Price
- - Jazz Listening Chair: Del Jenkins
ViceChair: Harvey Culbert
- - Kendal Resale Shop Chair: Nancy Lombardi
- - Kendalight Reading Chair: Barbara Bruer
- - Library Chair: Judy Tandy
- - Low Vision Chair: Isobel Rutherford
ViceChair: Terry Carlton
- - Lunch Bunch Chair: Elizabeth Aldrich
- - Meet Greet and Eat Chair: Sheila Eckstein
ViceChair: Priscilla Steinberg
- - Newcomers/Friendship Chair: Anne Wardwell
- - Nutrition Chair: Nancy Hultquist
ViceChair: Rachel Fordyce
- - Parkinson Advocacy and Resource Group Chair: Lynn Killean
- - Pet Concerns Chair: Lois Friedman
ViceChair: Judy Tandy
- - Play Readers Chair: Jerry Berner
- - Program Chair: Anne Elder
- - Publicity Plugs Chair: Nancy McClusky
- - Recorder Ensembles Chair: Mary Lee Orr
- - Resident Medical Resource Committee Chair: Don Hultquist
- - Safety
- - Science Discussion Chair: Nancy Beauchamp
- - Second Harvest Chair: Gay Fischer
- - Snow Day Teachers Chair: Donna Baznik
- - Solo Diners Chair: Elizabeth Aldrich
- - Song Swap Chair: Judy Cook
- - Spanish Language Dining Chair: Don Parker
- - Spinach (Senior People Interested in Nutrition and Community Hea Chair: Ruth Miller
- - Sports and Recreation Chair: Dan Reiber
ViceChair: Sidney Rosenfeld
- - Thoughtful Medicine Chair: John Elder
CoChair: Bill Hole
- - Threads Chair: Eileen Dettman
- - Transportation Committee Chair: Barbara Barna
- - Volunteer Clearinghouse Chair: Anne Elder
- - Web Committee Chair: Jim Pugsley
ViceChair: Dennis Cook
- - Woodshop
- - Writers Ink
Powered by MyOrgNet Rev 8.0